?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Lana's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Lana

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[15 Jun 2003|02:05am]
[ mood | busy ]

I MAKE MY BUMPER KIT ROLL WITH REMOTE CONTROL.

Okay ... yeah, so I am now at kittymouth so ADD ME TO YOUR FRIENDS LIST BIZNITCHES.

And I am going to make all the entries besides this one PRIVATE LOL~~~``. I was going to delete it, but then I thought ... "Jeez, I'll never remember the date this happened ..."

So there you go, GO ENJOY KITTYMOUTH. :)

post comment

[30 May 2003|06:38pm]
Zingela wants to climb on my shoulders and I'm wearing a spaghetti-strap shirt and it is annoying.

That is all I have to say right now. I am going to go take a nap. -.-;;;;
post comment

[29 May 2003|07:10pm]
i have zingela curled up on my lap against the inside of my elbow

aaaaaaaaaahhhhhhhhhhhhhh cccccuuuuuuuuuutttttttttteeeeeeeeeee
post comment

[25 May 2003|09:30pm]
I have a new journal, oeil_lumineux. Go look, go comment!
2 comments|post comment

[03 May 2003|03:10pm]
Cam wouldn't want his dick glowing.
Lana says, "OKAY, IF THEY ARE GOING UP SOMEONE'S SPECIAL AREA WHY WOULD THEY NEED TO GLOW."
Cam OOPS.
Susan says, "... LOL."
Cam SORRY.
Lana THAT WAS SO GREAT.
Jackie SKJDKJLGJ
Cam DID NOT MEAN TO PUT THAT.
Jackie would be afraid, if a glow in the dark dick came at her. literally or figuratively.
Lana lol.
Cam DIES.
Lana says, "floating through the night"
Lana says, "... in the dark"
Lana says, "disembodied"
Lana says, "bobbing"
Susan says, "KNOCKING ON YOUR BACK DOOR."
Jackie says, "FLAPPING IN THE ARCTIC BREEZE"
Lana says, "COMING FOR YOU ..... PUN INCLUDED"
Cam rolls on the ground lughingsf.sdgjsdlkgjsd; lkgjsd;klj!
Cam cannot breathe. x_@;
Lan sys, "ALL THREE OF US AT THE SAME TIME SAID SOMETHING FUNNY. >:O"
Cam is getting odd looks from his sister, because he is sitting here cracking up. XD
Susan says, "We are on crack."
Susan says, "OMG."
Cam is like rolling around in his chair.
post comment

[27 Apr 2003|11:39am]
[ mood | happy ]

I had a dream and everything was going fine, but the last three seconds of my dream were bad--I called my friend Erin, and then //Andrew// answered the phone and I asked why he had spent the night over there, and then I woke up.

I hate freaky dreams.

Anyhow, I was talking to my dad and I realized how great Austin is.

How many places in the world have such beautiful places to go swimming? We have a beautiful artesian zone, Barton Springs, where it is just cold natural water and it is beautiful.

There are the greenbelts, where the water is deep and clear, and there are big rocks that you can sit on in the water. Sculpture Falls, McKinney Falls, out past Austin into Pace Bend Park... it's so beautiful.

And yesterday, at Eeyore's Birthday party, I saw so many happy people. I saw a woman who was wearing a red thong and had painted all of her body red, and she had a dog that was red, too. There was also a silver man--he was wearing a silver thong and had painted everything silver, too.

Girls were walking around with just thongs and the rest of them painted, guys were walking around drinking beer, I was walking around wishing I hadn't forgotten my camera in my car. It was so beautiful.

We have so many festivals...there's always something to do in Austin. We have museums, we have parks, we have natural water swimming holes, we have Leslie the freaky cross-dressing bum, we have everything you could possibly want.

Of course it's nice to go see what other cities are like, but Austin takes the cake in weirdness and wonder. I never want to leave this city.

KEEP AUSTIN WEIRD, YA'LL. :)

post comment

[18 Apr 2003|10:41am]
[ mood | gay boy ]

I just took that 'What Kind of Anime Character Are You?' quiz, and I got ...
Yaoi Boi.

That means ... 'gay boy'.

AM I A GAY BOY?

post comment

[17 Apr 2003|05:41pm]
[ mood | amused ]

This is humorous.

In the 1900's, the top ten girls' names were:

Mary
Helen
Margaret
Anna
Ruth
Elizabeth
Dorothy
Marie
Mildred
Alice
And in 2001, the top ten girls' names were:
Emily
Madison
Hannah
Ashley
Alexis
Samantha
Sarah
Abigail
Elizabeth
Jessica

Times change freakily. o_O
2 comments|post comment

[16 Apr 2003|04:07am]
[ mood | tired ]

2 Stupid Dogs is on, and it reminds me of something hilarious.

Every one in the world used to call Nevin "flying squirrel" because of the way he looked (his facial features closely resemble a rat, unfortunately) and he always kept his hair, which was long, in a pony-tail.

So, when I started dating him, he became "Secret Squirrel" and I was "Penny". Jonathan, his best friend, a.k.a. Fat Ass, was Morocco Mole. Hee. XD

Right now it's 4:09 a.m., and I should be asleep, but I can't because I slept from 10:00 p.m. to 2:00 a.m., and I need to finish my Word section of BCIS or I'll be unhappy with myself.

Jackie and I are talking about how funny it is that the feathers on a bird are colored differently where their ears are. Stuart's feathers are yellow and he has red feathers over his ear, and Shanti's ear-area is a darker grey than the rest of her.

Giggle, giggle. :>

WAH LORD.

1 comment|post comment

[15 Apr 2003|07:04pm]
[ mood | irritated ]

Today was good.

Currently, I need to do fifteen more assignments of Consumer Math, and I will be completely finished with it for good. And then, Hans and I are going to be working really hard on Geometry, and I'll have me my high school education. XD

I am superiorly bored at the moment. I'm so mentally stressed by the time that I come home that I wish I could go to sleep.

Shanti will not shut up. She's in her cage, being a scary chatterbox.

*sigh*

post comment

[14 Apr 2003|11:37pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

You know you want my lovin' baby, you got me twisted over you. ^.^ I know I got what you need, so what you wanna do?

Gah. This song is so old. It makes me happy and sad at all once.

Where is everyone? This song is the only company I have.

post comment

[13 Apr 2003|01:03pm]
I scored
47%
on the classic 400 Point Purity Test!
Take the test here!


Hee.
post comment

[10 Apr 2003|07:45pm]
[ mood | confused ]

Unbanned!

I lost five pounds on my diet. :)

I'm insanely deprived of lovin'.

Unfortunately, I have a crush on a boy that goes to my school (only he has the morning class and I have the afternoon), and he looks like Robin Dunne in "Cruel Intentions 2".

Muuuh. I am so torn. :\ So I am going to force him to be my friend! Pandy is a good person, and I love him, so I'm feeling really stupid and guilty. I don't know..? Ugh.

Anyhow. Dad went out of town for the weekend. Getting booty. :))))

I MISS SUSAN AND JACKIE. :(((

2 comments|post comment

[07 Apr 2003|06:40pm]
[ mood | sad ]

Temporarily banned from the computer until house is clean.

See ya then. :\

post comment

[05 Apr 2003|10:19pm]
Why is it that while I'm nice and I do favors for people and don't really expect much in return, I get fucked in the end?
post comment

[05 Apr 2003|06:59pm]
[ mood | free ]

Rode my bike for somewhere near twenty minutes today.

Gosh, that was fun. Forgot how good it feels to have the wind blow in your face.

I haven't got on a bike for more than two minutes in ... gosh, seven or eight years.

Wonderful!

post comment

[05 Apr 2003|01:03am]
[ mood | amused ]

Sholeh cries.
Sholeh has a fatal muscle disease.
Raemonde says, "What?!"
Sakata??
Zazu O.O
Sakata says, "What? O_o"
Sholeh is just kidding, ya'll. LOL.
Sholeh heard on the television and decided to repeat it. LOL.


...LOL.

1 comment|post comment

[04 Apr 2003|05:56pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

About Lana.Collapse )

I got a new camera today. :3 Minolta Maxxum 5. WOOHAH GOT YOU ALL IN CHECK.

Nap-Time. ^.^

post comment

[03 Apr 2003|07:39pm]
[ mood | depressed ]


See what drug you are.


I also got beer, but beer sucks.

I am depressed. I don't know why? It sucks. It could be ANYTHING. Probably PMS. Dang.

Anyhow, I called Andrew's mom and told her that I wouldn't be picking him up for school tomorrow because he upset me.

He did, but...not really what he did, it's what he didn't do. I totally like him, but he hasn't given me much of anything other than attention, which is all I should be asking for in the first place, but toting him and his brother to school every morning without a thank-you wears on your nerves a bit, especially if he can't control what he does on the way to school (i.e. fight with his brother PHYSICALLY, grab the wheel, et c.).

So, I need a break. :3 And I'll probably feel better tomorrow. I'm getting out of the sickness-shit, so ... at least there's that!

.....I'm afraid to be an adult. So nervous.
post comment

[03 Apr 2003|05:31pm]
[ mood | frustrated ]

It's that time of year when everybody has insecurities related to school.

I am no different.

I have 122 assignments left of math, but I also have to finish physical education and BCIS.

This means that I need to do three assignments a day of math to finish by June. Just math.

So, my plan is to try to do six assignments a day for the next nineteen days and have all of May to do BCIS... but I'll take BCIS home to do it out of school.

I'M SO WORRIED. I KNOW I CAN DO THREE ASSIGNMENTS A DAY ... BUT.... there are always "what-ifs".

Graduating high school shouldn't be this fucking stressful.

Oh, and on another note, I heard my friend Becca throw up today. It wasn't that unnerving.

Also, I drank two cups of coffee today and now I'm shaking. Fuck.

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]